Westside Timbers Premier Soccer Club, Beaverton, Oregon

Westside Timbers Coaching Staff
2019/2020 Season

 
 

Copa - 1st Team
Samba - 2nd Team
Mundial - 3rd Team

Coaches are subject to change.

 

2019/2020 Coaches Biographies

 
Westside Timbers - High School Girls Coaching Staff

*BTS - these will be blended Beaverton and Tualatin/Sherwood Teams

Cory Hand - Director of Girls High School Program
Beaverton and Tualatin/Sherwood U15 - U19
Questions email: Cory Hand

2019-2020
GIRLS High School COACHES
BEAVERTON - TUALATIN/SHERWOOD

Birth Year Age Group Team Head Coach
2001 U19 01G Copa BTS* Danny Barlow
2002 U18 02G Copa BTS* Cory Hand
2003 U17 03G Copa TS Frankie Lopez
2003 U17 03G Samba TS Jonny Lucero
2004 U16 04G Copa TS Cory Hand
2004 U16 04G Samba TS Peter Rahf
2005 U15 05G Copa TS Todd Arrington

 
Tualatin/Sherwood Girls Coaching Staff

Monte Hampton - Technical Director Tualatin/Sherwood
Boys & Girls U9-U14 and Development Program (WDP)
Questions email: Monte Hampton

2019-2020
GIRLS COACHES - Tualatin/Sherwood
U9 - U14

Birth Year Age Group Team Head Coach
2006 U14 06G Copa TS Gabe Tatz
2006 U14 06G Samba TS James Grothe
2007 U13 07G Copa TS Maureen "Moe" Fitzgerald
2007 U13 07G Samba TS Peter Rahf
2008 U12 08G Copa TS Maureen "Moe" Fitzgerald
2008 U12 08G Samba TS Jeff Lee
2009 U11 09G Copa TS Dani Escobar
2009 U11 09G Samba TS Jeff Lee
2010 U10 10G Copa TS Dani Escobar
2011 U9 11G Copa TS TBD

 
Beaverton Girls Coaching Staff

2019-2020
GIRLS COACHES - BEAVERTON
U9 - U14

Birth Year Age Group Team Head Coach
2007 U13 07G Copa Jaime Ramos
2008 U12 08G Copa Luis Diaz
2009 U11 09G Copa Dominique Dupon Van Roekel
2009 U11 09G Samba Jessica Tomas
2010 U10 10G Copa Dominique Dupon Van Roekel
2011 U9 11G Copa Jessica Tomas

 
The Gorge Girls Coaching Staff

Oscar Nunez - Head Coach Westside Timbers @ The Gorge
Questions email: Oscar Nunez

2019-2020
GIRLS COACHES -The Gorge
U10 - U13

Birth Year Age Group Team Head Coach
2007 U13 07G Copa Gorge Oscar Nunez
2008 U12 08G Copa Gorge TBD
2009 U11 09G Copa Gorge Oscar Nunez
2010 U10 10G Copa Gorge TBD